,

FTTX Media Converter


HR100W-FE-25-TR(1 Port 10/100M RJ45 + 1-Port 100M fiber ports)

 

> Built-in high efficiency switching core to achieve flow control and reduce broadcast packet

> Automatically adapt to 10/100Mbps network environment, free conversion network upgrade support full-duplex and half-duplex transmission mode, automatic negotiation

> Support 1536-1552 byte packets, monitoring, and transmission more smooth

> Complete power link, working mode indicator light, working state at a glance

> low power consumption low heat, long time stable work, network security advanced

> Support dual-fiber multimode, dual-fiber single-mode,single-fiber single-mode, and multiple fiber interface options

25.00 JOD

Specifications
I/O Interface
Power DC  5V
Ethernet 1-Port  10/100M  RJ45

1-Port  100M fiber  ports

Performance
Switching   Capacity 0.4Gbps
Throughput 0.2976Mpps
Packet   Buffer 448K
MAC   Address 1K
Jumbo   Frame 1552bytes
Transfer   Mode Store and forward
MTBF 100000  hour
Standard
Network   protocol IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)

IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

Optical   Characteristics multi-mode: 850/1310nm   (0-2KM)

Single-mode: 1310/1550/1490nm(0-120KM)

Industry   Standard EMI:   FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS:   EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

Shock:   IEC 60068-2-27

Free   Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration:   IEC 60068-2-6

Network   Medium 10Base-T:   Cat3, 4, 5 or above UTP(≤100m)

100Base-TX:   Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)

Optical Media Multimode fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm

Single-mode fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm

Certification
Safety   Certificate CE、FCC、RoHS
Environment
Working   Environment Working Temperature:-20~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~70°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage Temperature:5%~90%,non-condensing

Working Height:Maximum10,000 feet

Storage heigh:Maximum 10,000 feet

Mechanical
Structure   Size Product   Size:94*70*26mm

Package   Size:245*190*60mm

Product   Net-Weight:0.2*2kg

Product   Gross-Weight:0.7kg

Packing   Info MEAS:505*320*400mm

Packing   Qty:20 Pair

Packing   weight:15KG

Power   Voltage Adapter   input voltage: AC  100-240 V

Media Converter input voltage:DC    5V

Package   List Media   Converter 2 pcs, Power Adapter 2 pcs,   User manual 1 pcs, Qualification Card 1 pc
Indication
LED Indicators PWR(Power indicator)

FDX(Network  mode)

FX  Link(Optical   data)

TX  Link(Network   data)

FX  100M(Optical  Link)

TX  100M(Network   Link)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “FTTX Media Converter”

There are no reviews yet.